X-Marathon ARWS Oceania Championship 2024 team list

Last updated 4 July 2024

24 HOUR FULL COURSE

Team Name Category Name Surname Name Surname Name Surname Name Surname
No Sugar ALL FEMALE 4 Alexandra Keith Lizzy Bunckenburg Rachel Zacharakis Jen Bradshaw
I’m following her ALL FEMALE 4 Svenja Derksen Mel Picton Sue Thompson Katrina Skellern
Misogi ALL MALE 4 Tom Cumberworth Chris Fitzgerald Elliot Devine Stuart Fagan
Drug Runners ARWS PREMIER MIXED John Evans Taryn Neal Eibhlin Fletcher Lesa Muir
Alpine Avengers ARWS PREMIER MIXED 4 Shelley Bambrook Dave Schloss Klayten  Smith Angus Rodwell
Team GB+1 Fusion Force ARWS PREMIER MIXED 4 Will Andrews Nick Riley Chris Howson Oenone Wood
MMI Adventure Racing Squad ARWS PREMIER MIXED 4 Morgan Coull Russ Jarvis Sam Lutze Mieka Webb
PeakAdventure.com.au ARWS PREMIER MIXED 4 Jarad Kohlar Tim  Bootie Sorcha Maree Flett David  Talbot
Broken Compass ARWS PREMIER MIXED 4 Kathryn Morland Andrew Hay Sean  Johnson Charlie Henshall
MMI X CREW ARWS PREMIER MIXED 4 José Valerio Sebastián Silva López Steve  Burdett Jessica  Lauder
Wildflow tigers ARWS PREMIER MIXED 4 Christine  Perry Anthony Pohlner Mark Murray Timmy Doman 
River Runners FEMALE 2 Emma Shawyer Rebekah Flynn        
Resultz Racing MALE 2 Michael Reed Robert Mudford        
RPM Multisport MALE 2 Lachlan Bakewell Robert Bennett        
Attack Point MALE 2 Michael Ridley-Smith Pierre Francois        
Dare2Win MALE 2 Byron Sanford Jordan Sanford        
Flying Kiwis MALE 2 Flynn Goodger Adam Cowie        
Viking Adventurers MIXED 2 Silas Sutherland Ellie Marks        

 

 

12 HOUR HALF COURSE

Team Name Category Name (First Name) Surname Name (First Name) Surname Name (First Name) Surname Name (First Name) Surname
Thelma and Loiuse ALL FEMALE 2 Sandra Ridley Leesa Riley        
Force de Femme ALL FEMALE 4 Sue Moore Nadene Moore Emma Inglis Sandi Strickland
Turtlettes  ALL FEMALE 4 Sam Cornford Jesse McLachlan  Kira  Holt  Brigitte  Holt
Pickled ALL MALE 2 Ian Gray gary sheriff        
Ted the King ALL MALE 2 Rob Wildig Ben Peaty        
Super Troopers MIXED 2 Derrick  Cant  Ginaya Dunn        
Racing Rossiters MIXED 2 Clive Rossiter Jamie Rossiter        
Tiger Adventure Racing Maniacs MIXED 2 Monika Lee Andrew Slattery        
AM Racing 2.0 MIXED 2 Aimee McLaren Malachi Ayton        

 

 

4 HOUR MINI COURSE

Team Name Category Name Surname Name Surname
OLD BIRDS YOUNG HEARTS ALL FEMALE 2 lisa GILBERT tracey palser
Yass Barber Boys ALL MALE 2 Nick Barber Josiah Barber
Team Orello MIXED 2 Tom Clayton Alice Clayton
TigerTales ALL FEMALE 2 rebecca boyd Amber Dempsey
Tiger Melon ALL MALE 2 Brian Hogan Max Hogan
Lost Dads Athletic  ALL MALE 2 Craig Spradbrow Michael Kearins
Handy Andy ALL MALE 2 Andy Ross Jonathan Sanders
Turtley Awesome MIXED 2 Dean Carey Natalie  MacDonald 
Scrotomus Maximus ALL MALE 2 Robin Lowe Rafferty  Lowe
Mike Oxlong ALL MALE 2 Alex  Tizzard Archie Tizzard
Mighty BB’s ALL MALE 2 Lyle Bettson-Barker Riley  Bettson-Barker
The Watties MIXED 2 Simon Watt Jessica Watt
North Avocados ALL MALE 2 Jeremy Veness Ed Veness
oceania logo website
sponsored by Lake Macquarie